Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

Legal Notice

Legal Information

1. Website Introduction

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.howa-tramico.fr are informed of the identity
of the various parties involved in its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico – SAS Howa-Tramico – 53846586500011 – RUE D’AUTHOU, 27800 BRIONNE – FRANCE Creator : https://www.ocean-communication.com/ – OCEAN COMMUNICATION

Publication manager: Olivier CHARY – Olivier.CHARY@howa-tramico.com
The person responsible for publication is a physical person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : OCEAN COMMUNICATION – info@ocean-communication.fr
Hosting provider : PHPNET – https://www.phpnet.org/

2. General conditions for the use of the website and the services provided.

The utilization of the site www.howa-tramico.fr implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These terms of use are
which may be modified or completed at any time, users of the site www.howa-tramico.fr are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico, which will strive to communicate to the users beforehand.
the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.howa-tramico.fr is maintained regularly by Olivier CHARY. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed
to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become familiar with it.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the website www.howa-tramico.fr is to provide information about the company’s activities.

Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico makes every effort to provide information on the www.howa-tramico.fr website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for
It is not responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the updating of the information, whether caused by it or by third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information on the site www.howa-tramico.fr is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on
www.howa-tramico.frare not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of
latest generation updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of : Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site www.howa-tramico.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not comply with the specifications
indicated in point 4, or of the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico cannot be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.howa-tramico.fr website.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are at the disposal of users. Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space
which would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico also reserves the right to invoke the responsibility of
The user’s civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the case of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.howa-tramico.fr website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.howa-tramico.fr website, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the website www.howa-tramico.fr.
En tout état de cause, Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico ne collecte des informations personnelles relatives à l’utilisateur que pour le besoin de certains services proposés par le site www.howa-tramico.fr. It is then specified to the user of the site www.howa-tramico.fr whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data
by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.howa-tramico.fr is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever
to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification
of the data with respect to the user of the www.howa-tramico.fr website.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The website www.howa-tramico.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico. However, Olivier CHARY – Howa-Tramico does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.howa-tramico.fr website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file,
which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and also has
the purpose is to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm by clicking on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history.
Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content settings.
In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences.
Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.howa-tramico.fr website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts
of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.